STATS

Acting Age: 27 - 38 years old
1. Residence: Berlin
2. Residence: Hamburg
Accomodation: Los Angeles, New York, Amsterdam, Cologne, London, Munich
Height: 183 cm (6ft)
Hair color: brown
Eye color: blue-gray
Languages: german (native), english (fluent)
Accents: north german, American English
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Dance: rock (skilled), swing (skilled), tango (skilled)
Sports: Aikido (skilled), BMX (skilled), bowling (skilled), boxing (skilled), bungee jumping (skilled), half-pipe (skilled), judo (skilled),
motocross (skilled), skateboarding (skilled), skiing (skilled), snowboarding (skilled), diving (skilled), yoga (skilled),
swimming (competitive) (skilled)
Driver's licence: car
Pitch of voice: baritone

EDUCATION

2003 - 2006 Acting school with Klaus Lemke
2005 Coaching class by Mike Webb in Hamburg
2006 Pantomime und Maskenspiel mit Jörg Brennecke
2006 Improvisation der russischen Schule, Feodor Stepanov
2006 - 2007 m.a. chechov studio berlin(MTSB) by Jobst Langhans
2007 bootcamp for actors by Billy Budd and Paul Hornsby
2008 "moment to moment", by Wolfgang Wimmer
2008 Sanford meisner-method by Mike Bernardin
2010 Robert Castle, method-masterclass, ITNY, New York
2011 Workshop: "animal work" with Liana Nyquist, London
2016 Masterclass by Steve Martin
2017 Robert McKee Seminar

AWARDS

2016 "Heinz Badewitz Preis" at International Filmtage Hof for Freddy/Eddy
2016 "Deutscher Schauspielerpreis" nominated for "Tatort-Borowski und der Himmel über Kiel" in the Catergory "Starker Auftritt"
2015 Reiff Medien-Preis for
"Rattenkönig"
2015 Grimmepreis for "Bornholmer Strasse"
2014 Bambi 2014 movie of the year "Bornholmer Strasse"
2012 “Klappe Cowboy!” special diploma in the International competition of feature films DeboshirFilm St.Petersburg/Russia
2012 "merit award" for "Klappe Cowboy!" at the Achtung Berlin Filmfest
2011 nominated "Best leading Actor" at 48h Filmfest for "Zärtliche Momente"
2011 nominated "Deutscher Filmpreis" for movie compilation "Dreileben"
2011 "New Berlin Film Award" film "Beach Boy"
2010 Montblanc Filmpreis, Hamburg Filmfest for "Pete The Heat"
2009 Grand Prize of the Jury, Rome International Film Festival for "The Man Who Will Come"
2007 "audience favorite actor", at shortfilmfestival 48 in berlin for "84"
2005 acting "Best Talent Award" spot "Fischmarkt, Digger", jury's favorite

FILM

2017 ARTHURS GESETZ
Role: Steven
Director: Christian Zübert
Format: TNT COMEDY
Production: good friends Filmproduktions GmbH
2017 HELDT
EINE PERFEKTE FAMILIE
Role: Jan Schlosser
Director: Heinz Dietz
Format: TV
Production: SPFFP GmbH
2017 WILSBERG
MÜLL IST IMMER
Role: Klaschka
Director: Martin Enlen
Format: TV
Production: Warner Brothers
2017 WEISER
Role: Herr Schranke
Director: Pia Strietmann
Format: TV
Production: Bavaria Germany
2017 BAD COP
Zzizzi
Role: Rüdiger Heinze
Director: Peter Ladkani
Format: Talpa Germany
Production: itv Germany
2017 DER KRIMINALIST
DER FALL BRUNO SCHUMANN
Leading role: Jan Michalski
Director: Filippos Tsitos
Format: TV
Production: Monaco Film
2017 DER KRIMINALIST
DIE ANDERE SEITE DES REGENBOGENS
Leading role: Jan Michalski
Director: Filippos Tsitos
Format: TV
Production: Monaco Film
2017 DER KRIMINALIST
TOTENTANZ
Leading role: Jan Michalski
Director: Filippos Tsitos
Format: TV
Production: Monaco Film
2017 Unter anderen Umständen
DAS HAUS AM MEER
Leading role: Maik Leinemann
Director: Judith Kennel
Format: TV
Production: Network Movie
2017 JIM
Leading role: Schorsch
Director: Oona von Maydell
Format: short
Production: AK Ludwigsburg
2017 DER KRIMINALIST
"BRUDERLIEBE"
Leading role: Jan Michalski
Director: Theresa von Eltz
Format: TV
Production: Monaco Film
2017 DER KRIMINALIST
RETTE SICH WER KANN -DAS LEBEN "ESTHERS BEFREIHUNG"
Leading role: Jan Michalski
Director: Theresa von Eltz
Format: TV
Production: Monaco Film
2017 DER KRIMINALIST
RETTE SICH WER KANN -DAS LEBEN "ESTHERS TOD"
Leading role: Jan Michalski
Director: Theresa von Eltz
Format: TV
Production: Monaco Film
2016 MANN IM SPAGAT
(PACE, COWBOY, PACE!)
Leading role: Cowboy
Director: Timo Jacobs
Format: Cinema
2016 ALLES KLARA
"MORD IM SPUKSCHLOSS"
Leading role: Alex Baümer
Director: Stefan Bühling
Format: TV
Production: ndF
2016 DER KRIMINALIST
"DIE OFFENE TÜR"
Leading role: Jan Michalski
Director: Züli Aladag
Format: TV
Production: Monaco Film
2016 SMILE
Role: Cowboy
Director: Steffen Köhn
Format: Kino
Production: Mafilm
2016 DER LANGE SOMMER DER THEORIE
(STADT ALS BEUTE 2)
Role: Timo
Director: Irene von Alberti
Format: Kino
Production: 451 Filmgalarie
2016 DER KRIMINALIST
"HOCHRISIKO"
Leading role: Jan Michalski
Director: Teresa von Eltz
Format: TV
Production: Monaco Film
2016 DER KRIMINALIST
"SCHATTENMÄDCHEN"
Leading role: Jan Michalski
Director: Theresa von Eltz
Format: TV
Production: Monaco Film
2016 DER KRIMINALIST
"RABENMUTTER"
Leading role: Jan Michalski
Director: Filippos Tsitos
Format: TV
Production: Monaco Film
2016 DER KRIMINALIST
"LUNA IST TOD"
Leading role: Jan Michalski
Director: Filippos Tsitos
Format: TV
Production: Monaco Film
2016 DER KRIMINALIST
"DIE ZWEI TODE DES IGOR DOVGAL"
Leading role: Jan Michalski
Director: Filippos Tsitos
Format: TV
Production: Monaco Film
2016 DER KRIMINALIST
"DER KÄMPFER"
Leading role: Jan Michalski
Director: Filippos Tsitos
Format: TV
Production: Monaco Film
2016 DER KRIMINALIST "RABENMUTTER"
Leading role: Jan Michalski
Director: Christian Görlitz
Format: TV
Production: Monaco Film
2016 DER KRIMINALIST
"DER VERLORENE SOHN"
Leading role: Jan Michalski
Director: Christian Görlitz
Format: TV
Production: Monaco Film
2016 DER KRIMINALIST
"Mutter des Sturms"
Leading role: Jan Michalski
Director: Christian Görlitz
Format: TV
Production: Monaco Film
2015 IN ALLER FREUNDSCHAFT "WAHRE FREUNDE"
Leading role: Ralf Noak
Director: Mathias Luther
Production: Saxonia Media
2015 TESTDRIVE
Role: Scharfschütze
Director: Erik Schmitt
Format: Cinema (short)
Production: Detailfilm
2015 HELEN DORN
"AMOK"
Role: Ahlsen
Director: Alexander Dierbach
Format: TV
Production: Network Movie
2015 DER KRIMINALIST "MENSCH-MASCHINE"
Role: Jan Michalski (lead)
Director: Stephan Lacant
Format: TV
Production: Monaco Film
2015 DER KRIMINALIST
"KICKS"
Role: Jan Michalski (lead)
Director: Stephan Lacant
Format: TV
Production: Monaco Film
2015 BR-TURBO
Role: Krugmacher
Director: Marc Steck
Format: TV/Web-series
Production: BR/ Garstig und Solide
2015 MANN/FRAU
Role: Fotographer
Director: Jana Buchholz
Format: TV
Production: Ulmen Tv
Produktion: Studio Hamburg
2015 GROSSSTADTREVIER "BOMBENALARM"
Role: Lars Kringe (lead)
Director: Max Zähle
Format: TV
Production: Studio Hamburg
2015 SOKO WISMAR
"EIN BRUDER ZUM VERLIEBEN"
Leading role: Robert Steiff
Director:Oren Schmuckler
Format: TV
Production: CINECENTRUM BERLIN
2015 SOKO STUTTGART
"MORD MIT STIL"
Leading role: Daniel Zimmermann
Director: Christoph Eichhorn
Format: TV
Production: BAVARIA
2015 EIN FALL FÜR ZWEI
"DER BLINDE FLECK"
Role: Gatekeeper
Director: Felix Herzogenrath
Format: TV
Production: Odeon TV
2015 FREDDY/EDDY
Role: Thomas Saalbach
Director: Tini Tüllmann
Format: Cinema
Production: Filmlawine
2014 TATORT
"DAS MULI"
Role: Jahn
Director: Stephan Wagner
Format: TV
Production: EIKON Media GmbH
2014 Rattenkönig
Role: Dennis
Director: Matthias Wissmann
Production: Medienschule Offenburg
2014 DIE DRITTE SCENE
Role: Author Dave
Director: Kasia Pacura
Format: Cinema
Production: Dffb Productions
2014 REBORN
Role: Burglar
Director: Rodja Tröscher
Format: Cinema
Production: Rodin Productions
2014 KRIPO HOLSTEIN-MORD UND MEER
"RUHE SAMFT"
Leading role: Kai Voss
Director: Zbynek Cerven
Format: TV
Produktion: Opal Filmproduction
2014 MILLIMETERARBEIT
Role: Mirko (lead)
Director: Tonia Budelmann
Format: Cinema
Produktion: TBB Production
2014 OREGON PINE
Role: Paul Zack
Director: Nicolay Max Hahn
Format: Cinema
Production: Kidbrother
2014 UNTER GAUNERN
Role: Rene Jumm
Director: Andreas Menck
Format: TV
Production: X Filme,
Radio Bremen
2014 MANN/FRAU
Role: Fotographer
Director: Jana Buchholz
Format: TV
Production: Ulmen TV
2014 TATORT
"BOROWSKI UND DER HIMMEL ÜBER KIEL"
Role: Landpolizist
Director: Christian Schwochow
Format: TV
Production: Nordfilm
2014 DER KRIMINALIST
"CHECKER KREUZKÖLN"
Leading role: Steve Schwarz
Director: Christian Görlitz
Format: TV
Production: Monaco Film
2013 BEATRIX
Leading role: Georg
Director: Maria Sigrist
Format: Cinema
Production: Cineworx
2013 DIE KANZLEI
Role: Ronnie Uter
Director: Stephan Rick
Format: TV
Production: Studio Hamburg Filmproduktion
2013 AM ZENIT DER ZEIT
Leading role: Silenos
Director: Greta Benkelmann
Format: Cinema
Production: HMS
2013 BORNHOLMER STRASSE
Role: Uwe
Director: Christian Schwochow
Format: TV
Production: UFAFICTION
2013 GESCHWISTERDIEBE
Role: Finn
Director: Antoine Dengler
Format: TV
Production: SWR/ Filmakademie
2013 KRASSER MOVE
Format: Cinema
Leading role: Lars (lead)
Director: Torsten Stegmann
Format: Cinema
Production: Logomat
2013 DIE ANDERE SEITE DES EGO
Role: Besucher
Director: Matthias Santiago Staehle
Format: Cinema
Production: Meerfilm
2013 BACK TO NOTHING
Leading role: Strasser
Director: Miron Zownir
Format: Cinema
Production: Divine Appiontments
Other: Birol Unel
2013 SCHWARZER ZUCKER
Role: Vater
Director: Kristin Franke
Format: shortfilm
Production: BR
2012 SCHOCK
Role: Prolet
Director: Sergej Moya
Format: Viralfilm
Production: UFA
2012 RUNAWAY
Role: Joel
Director: Dennis Juschas
Format: shortfilm
Medienakademie
Bremerhafen
2012 ILLUSIONS
Role: Cowboy
Director: Michaela Bagnoli
Format: midlong
2012 OUT OF MONEY
Role: Bad Boy
Director: Sergej Moya
Format: Socialspot
Production: UFA, VF von Fiessbach Filmproduktion
2012 KEIN GROSSES DING
Role: Projectionist Director: Klaus Lemke
Format: Cinema
Production: KLF/ZDF/Megaherz
2012 NIGREDO
Role: Colleague, Director: Alexandra Balteanu
Format: shortfim
Production: Deutsche Film and Fernsehakademie/ Dffb
2012 AUF EINMAL
Role: Til
Director: Tatjana Moutchnik
Format: TV/Kino
Production: Bayrischer Rundfunk /Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
2012 NOTRUF HAFENKANTE
Role: Kai Schmauch Director: Samira Radsi
Format: TV
Production: Studio Hamburg
2012 DER ABSTURZ
Role: Boss
Director: Miron Zownir
Format: shortfilm
Other: Birol Unel
2012 EIN FALL FÜR ZWEI "BLIND DATE"
Leading rolle: Simon
Director: Marcus Ulbricht
Format:TV
Production:ZDF/ODEON
2011 RUCKZUG - DIE UMZIEHER
Leading role: Max
Director: Floris Asche Format: Comedy-Pilot
2011 ZÄRTLICHE MOMENTE
Leading role: Enfant
Terrible
Director: Timo Jacobs, Production: Prophetfilm
target="_blank">Watch on Vimeo
2011 KLAPPE COWBOY!
Format: Cinema
Leading role: Cowboy
Director: Timo Jacobs and Ulf Behrens
Other: Hakan Orbeji, IMDB
2011 TATORT
"DIE HOCHZEITSNACHT"
Role: Rainer
Director: Florian Baxmeyer
Produktion: WDR
2011 GROSSSTADTREVIER "GROSSE WÜNSCHE KLEINE TRAÜME"
Role: Ingolf Larssen Director: Guido Pieters
Produktion: Studio Hamburg
2011 SPOTKANIA "TREFFEN"
Format: Cinema
Director: Marius Marszal
Role: Mann vom Amt (the clerk), Production: engl./ german/polnische Coproduktion
2011 UMSCHLAGBAHNHOF
Format: Kurzfilm Leading
Leading role: Robby
Director: Helmut KIrmaier
Production: Kirmaier Produktion
2011 BLUTZBRÜDER
Format: Cinema Role:Security
Director: Özgür Yildirim
Production: Oliver Berben, Klaus Maeck und Fatih Akin, Others: Sido
2011 GROSSSTADTREVIER "Sturköppe"
Format: TV
Role: Lukas Bock, Director: Jan Ruzicka Production: Studio Hamburg
Others: Jan Fedder
2011 GANOVEN
Format: midlong, Director: Marina Klauser and Pia Hellenthal
Role: Ricki (lead)
Pdoduction: KHM
2010 Dreileben
"KOMM MIR NICHT NACH"
Format: Cinema/ TV, Director Dominik Graf
Role: Rene
Production: ARD/ Degeto
2010 Dreileben
"EINE MINUTE DUNKEL"
Format: Cinema/TV
Role: Dimitrios Katalmas
Director: Christoph Hochhäusler
Production: ARD/ Degeto
2010 DIE DRAUFGÄNGER
Format: TV
Director: Florian Kern
Role: Block
Other: Jörg Schüttauf
2010 POLIZEIRUF 110 "Feindbild"
Format:TV
Role: Kurt Heine
Director: Eoin Moore
2010 GEGENGERADE - NIEMAND SIEGT AM MILLERNTOR
Format: Cinema
Leading role: Magnus
Director: Tarek Ehlial
Leading Role: Magnus Other: Mario Adorf, Dennis Moschito, Fabian Busch, Claude-Oliver Rudolph
2010 ILICH - STORY OF CARLOS
Format: Cinema
Role: Christian Moeller
Director: Olivier Assayas
Other: Edgar Ramirez, Julia Hummer
2010 BESUCHT
Format: shortfilm Director: Anette Stefan Leading role: Gerd (lead)
2010 ÜBERHAUPT DAS PROBLEM?
Format: shortfilm (lead)
Leading Role: the teacher
Director: Anna-Luise Dietzel, Filmakademie Leading Role: the teacher
2010 BEACH BOY
Format: Cinema
Role: Steffen(lead)
Director: Hanes Hirsch
Production: Filmarche
2010 IM SCHATTEN
Format: Cinema
Role: Ben
Director: Thomas Arslan
Role: Ben
Other: Uwe Bohm
Produktion: Schrammfilm
2010 POLIZEIRUF 110 "Schneekönig"
Role: Pimpel
Format: TV
Director: Eoin Moore
Role: Pimpel
2009 "PORTRAIT EINES ANSTÄNDIGEN MANNES"
Format: midlong movie
Leading role: Marc
Director: Richard G. Brozozowski
Production: KHM/ Robert von Ackeren
2009 EINE WIE KEINE
Format: TV
Role: Dieter "Big Bang" Krause
Director: Conny Dohrn Role: Dieter "Big Bang" Krause
2009 THE MAN WHO WILL COME (L'OUMO CHE VERRA)
Format: Cinema
Role: Leader of main storm operation
Director: Giorgio Diritti
Other: Maya Sansa, Alba Rohrwacher
Production: Aranciafilm
2009 KÖNIG DROSSELBART
Format: TV
Role: Husar
Director: Sibylle Tafel
Other: Ken Ducan, Arved Birnbaum
Production: ARD/HR
2009 DIE 25. STUNDE
Format: TV
Role: Holger
Director: Marc Brummund
Other: Heiko Deutschmann, Thomas Sarbacher
2009 PETE THE HEAT!
Format: Cinema
Leading role: Pete
Director: Henrik Peschel
Role: Pete (lead)
2008 BUFFALLO SOLDIERS 44
Format: Cinema
Role: Herman the sniper Director: Spike Lee
Other: John Turturro
2008 FLEISCH IST MEIN GEMÜSE
Format: Cinema
Role: Agiator
Director: Christian Goerlitz
2008 REMEMO
Format: shortfilm (filmfestival48hours)
Leading role: Boyfriend (lead)
Director: Joerg Steineck
2008 84
Format: shortfilm (filmfestival48hours)
Leading Role: Snack
Director: Niklas Clasen
Other: Winner of audience favorite
2007 FINALE
Format: TV movie / ZDF
Leading role: Timo
Director: Klaus Lemke
Production:
KLF/ZDF/Megaherz
2006 TRÄUM WEITER JULIA
Format: TV movie ARD/ WDR
Leading role: Timo
Director: Klaus Lemke
Production: KLF/ZDF/Megaherz
2006 UNDERCOVER IBIZA
Format: TV movie ARD/ WDR
Leading role: Timo
Director: Klaus Lemke
Production: KLF/ZDF/Megaherz
2006 GESCHLECHTERKAMPF
Format: Cinema
Director: Matthew Way
Production: Wayfilms
2005 TWISTED SISTER
Format: Cinema
Role: Paul
Director: Wolfgang Büld
Production: Dark Black
Films
2004 3 MINUTE HEROES
Format: TV movie ARD/ WDR
Leading role: Timo (lead)
Director: Klaus Lemke
Production: KLF/ZDF/Megaherz

THEATER

2013 SEX PATENT/ Hans-Henner Hess
Role: Investor and Joe Director: Gabriele Förster, Production:
Theater 89
2013 Die Wahlverwandschaften/ J.W. v. Goethe
Role: Gärtner, Mittler Kammerdiener, Arzt Director: Bettina Wilts, Production:
Schlosstheater Celle/ German State Theater
2012 LEONCE AND LENA
Role: 1.Kammerdiener and 2. Bedienter, Director: Kalle Kubik, Production:
Schlosstheater Celle/ German State Theater, Other: Axel Pape
2011 ÖDIPUS THE KING/SOPHOKLES
Role: Ödipus, Director:Thomas S.Ott, Production: arteprofundis(www.arteprofundis.ch), Locations: Imprimerie Basel, Goetheanum, Munot, Offene Kirche St.Jacob/Zürich, Offene
Kirche St.Gallen, Theater am Gleis, Others: Adelheit Arndt
2010 NORTH OF PROVIDENCE
Venue: ITT NY, Director: Robert Castle, Author: Edward Allan Baker, Role: Bobby
2007 DER REIGEN
Venue: Theatre Forum Kreuzberg, Director: Olaf Pockemoehl, Author: Arthur Schnitzler, Role: husband
2006 ENDSTATION SEHNSUCHT
Venue: Theatre Forum Kreuzberg, Director: Olaf Pockemoehl, Author: Tenesse Williams, Role: Stanley
2006 PUSH UP
Venue: Theatre Forum Kreuzberg, Director: Olaf Pockemoehl, Author: Roland Schimmelpfennig, Role: Robert

PRESS

Dezember 2012 Suite 101 - Interview mit Timo Jacobs
November 2012 Vom BMX-Fahrer und Discjockey zum Kammerdiener
November 2012 SHZ - Wilsteraner bald Matula-Nachfolger?
Sommer 2012 Oliver Rath - 90 Billions
Sommer 2012 90ies Hamburg BMX footage
1.08.2012 Oxmox - Jacobs Exklusiv
03.08.2011 Hamburger Morgenpost "Der Adrenalin-Junkie aus St.Pauli" VIEW
Sommer 2011 TOP Magazin Hamburg READ
2011 German Films
Sommer 2010 Interview mit Freedom BMX